google ads
Brocade SFP+ 10GBASE-ER Wavelength 1550nm Reach 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10G-SFPP-ER)

Brocade SFP+ 10GBASE-ER Wavelength 1550nm Reach 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10G-SFPP-ER)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:10G-SFPP-ER-MT_10G-SFPP-ER
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $748.98

Brocade SFP+ 10GBASE-ER Wavelength 1550nm Reach 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • 10G-SFPP-ER, 10G-SFPP-ER-MT
  • This 10G-SFPP-ER-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Brocade. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This Brocade 10GBASE-ER Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports Single mode fiber over 1550 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 40km on SMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: 1550-nm
    • Max Distance: 40-km (24.9 miles)
    • Mode: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Data Rate: 10.0 Gbps
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The 10G-SFPP-ER-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Brocade Devices.
  • 062712, 020713, 061413
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z