google ads
Brocade SFP+ 10GBASE-LR Long Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10G-SFPP-LR)

Brocade SFP+ 10GBASE-LR Long Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10G-SFPP-LR)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:10G-SFPP-LR-MT_10G-SFPP-LR
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $298.98

Brocade SFP+ 10GBASE-LR Long Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • 10G-SFPP-LR, 10G-SFPP-LR-MT
  • This 10G-SFPP-LR-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Brocade. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • Brocade 100% Compatible 10GBase-LR, Long Wave Length (LWL) 1310nm, 10km SMF 10Gbps Fibre Channel Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Transceiver.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBASE-LR
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm
    • Max Distance: 10 KM
    • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Mode: Single Mode (SM)
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - 10GBASE-LR - single-mode (SM) LC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+
  • The 10G-SFPP-LR-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Brocade Devices.
  • 102209, 041812, 020713, 061413
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z