google ads
Brocade XFP 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10G-XFP-SR)

Brocade XFP 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10G-XFP-SR)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:10G-XFP-SR-MT_10-XFP-SR
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $248.98

Alcatel

Brocade XFP 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • 10G-XFP-SR, 10G-XFP-SR-MT
  • This 10G-XFP-SR-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Brocade. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This Brocade 10GBASE-SR Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (XFP). Supports Multi mode fiber over 850 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC Duplex connector. Typical reach of 300 m on MMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: XFP
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Max Distance: 300-m
    • Mode: Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x XFP
  • The 10G-XFP-SR-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Brocade Devices.
  • 020413, 061413
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z