google ads
Brocade XFP 10GBASE-ZRD Wavelength 1528.77 - 1561.42nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10-XFP-ZRD)

Brocade XFP 10GBASE-ZRD Wavelength 1528.77 - 1561.42nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10-XFP-ZRD)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:10-XFP-ZRD-MT_10-XFP-ZRD
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $1,498.98

Brocade XFP 10GBASE-ZRD Wavelength 1528.77 - 1561.42nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • 10-XFP-ZRD, 10-XFP-ZRD-MT
  • This 10-XFP-ZRD-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Brocade. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This Brocade 10GBASE-ZRD Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (XFP). Supports Single mode fiber over 1528.77 - 1561.42 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 80 km on SMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: XFP
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: 1528.77 - 1561.42-nm
    • Max Distance: 80-km (49.7 miles)
    • Mode: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x XFP
  • The 10-XFP-ZRD-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Brocade Devices.
  • 062712, 020613, 020713, 061413
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z