google ads
Adtran SFP 1000BASE-BXU Wavelength TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm Reach 20km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 1442120G2)

Adtran SFP 1000BASE-BXU Wavelength TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm Reach 20km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 1442120G2)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:1442120G2-MT_1442120G2
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $88.98

Adtran SFP 1000BASE-BXU Wavelength TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm Reach 20km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • Equivalent OEM part number: 1442120G2, 1442120G2-MT
  • This 1442120G2-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Adtran. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The 1310NM TX / 1490NM RX 20KM GE SFP is a Gigabit Ethernet "Small Form Factor Pluggable" that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 20 KM.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-BXU
    • Wavelength: TX 1310nm / RX 1490nm
    • Max Distance: 20 KM
    • Mode: Single Mode (SM)
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-BXU - LC single mode x 2
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The 1442120G2-MT carries a Memory(x) 1 Year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Adtran.
  • 072211, 021915
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z