google ads
Brocade SFP 1000BASE-LX 4GB Long Wavelength 850nm Reach 4km SMF FRU 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 200E-XBR-000240)

Brocade SFP 1000BASE-LX 4GB Long Wavelength 850nm Reach 4km SMF FRU 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 200E-XBR-000240)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:200E-XBR-000240-MT_200E-XBR-000240
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $188.98

Brocade SFP 1000BASE-LX 4GB Long Wavelength 850nm Reach 4km SMF FRU 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • 200E-XBR-000240, 200E-XBR-000240-MT
  • This 200E-XBR-000240-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Brocade. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • Brocade 100% Compatible 1000Base-LX, Long Wave Length (LWL) 1310nm Reach 4KM SMF, 4Gbps Field Replaceable Unit (FRU) SFP Transceiver.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-LX
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm
    • Max Distance: 4 KM
    • Mode: Single Mode (SM)
    • Data Rate: 4 GBPS
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - 1000BASE-SX - single-mode (SM) LC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The 200E-XBR-000240-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Brocade Devices.
  • 102209, 041712, 061413
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z