google ads

Categories

right arrow Identify Your Computer right arrow Flash   right arrow CompactFlash (CF)   right arrow Industrial CompactFlash (CF)   right arrow CFAST   right arrow Secure Digital SD Card Flash   right arrow SD High Capacity (SDHC)   right arrow SD/SDHC (Industrial)   right arrow MicroSD   right arrow Mini Secure Digital (MSD)   right arrow MicroSDHC/XC   right arrow MultiMedia Card (MMC)   right arrow MultiMedia Plus Card   right arrow MMC Mobile   right arrow Reduced Size MMC (RSMMC)   right arrow RSMMC Dual Voltage (RSMMCDV)   right arrow Sony Memory Stick (MS)   right arrow Memory Stick Pro (MSP)   right arrow Memory Stick Pro Duo (MSPD)   right arrow Memory Stick Micro M2 (MS Micro)   right arrow xD-Picture Card   right arrow Smart Media Flash Card   right arrow PCMCIA ATA Flash   right arrow SATA Flash Module   right arrow MDOM IDE Flash   right arrow USB 2.0 Flash Pen Drive   right arrow USB 3.0 Pen Drive   right arrow Readers and Adapters right arrow Apple right arrow Cisco Memory right arrow GBIC Transceivers right arrow Cisco Hardware right arrow Networking Transceivers right arrow Sun Memory right arrow Sun Accessories right arrow Compaq Memory and Drives right arrow Dell Memory and Drives right arrow Fujitsu Memory right arrow HP Memory and Drives right arrow IBM Memory and Drives right arrow Intel Chipset Memory right arrow Lenovo - IBM Memory and Drives right arrow Panasonic Memory and Drives right arrow Sony VAIO Memory and Drives right arrow Toshiba Memory and Drives right arrow Printer Memory right arrow What's New right arrow Choose Memory By Type right arrow DDR4 right arrow PC4-17000 DDR4-2133 right arrow PC4-19200 DDR4-2400 right arrow PC4-21300 DDR4-2666 right arrow DDR3 right arrow PC3-8500 DDR3-1066 right arrow PC3-10666 DDR3-1333 right arrow PC3-12800 DDR3-1600 right arrow PC3-14900 DDR3-1866 right arrow DDR2 right arrow PC2-3200 DDR2-400 right arrow PC2-4200 DDR2-533 right arrow PC2-5300 DDR2-667 right arrow PC2-6400 DDR2-800 right arrow PC2-8500 DDR2-1066 right arrow DDR right arrow PC1600 DDR200 right arrow PC2100 DDR266 right arrow PC2700 DDR333 right arrow PC3200 DDR400 right arrow RDRAM right arrow SDRAM right arrow PC66 right arrow PC100 right arrow PC133 right arrow EDO right arrow FPM right arrow Fully Buffered FBDIMM right arrow SODIMM right arrow MicroDIMM right arrow 72 Pin SIMM right arrow 30 Pin SIMM right arrow Hard Drives right arrow Resellers right arrow Customer Testimonials
Fiber Channel GBIC module (p/n 370-2303)

Fiber Channel GBIC module (p/n 370-2303)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:370-2303_2000424
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $9.98

Description

The 370-2303 FC-AL SW-GBICS have been pulled from working systems. The 370-2303 is in stock and can ship the same day. We guarantee this part to be compatible with your system.

Features

Refurbished Sun / Oracle original part

Dimensions

Product Dimension: Length 2 10/16" x Width 1 4/16" x Height 6/16

Product Specs

For use with 50/125 Multimode Fibre Cables up to 500 meters. The cables can also be ordered from this site. 537-1004 (X973A) 2 Meter SC-SC Cable, 537-1020 (X9715A) 5 Meter SC-SC Cable, 537-1006 (X978A) SC-SC 15 Meter Cable, 130-4723 (X9720A) SC to SC Female Coupler.

Weight

  • Product Weight: 0.5 lb
  • Shipping Weight: 1.0 lb
  • Includes

    Only one Module included.

    Notes

    370-2303 Substitute with: X6731A

    Compatibility

    Sun Solaris 2.5.1 and up. You may install two at a time into X6730A FC-AL Host Adaptor, X6734A A5000 Interface card, X2611A, X2612A, X2622A Enterprise I/O boards. You may install four at a time in the X2652A E3500 FC-AL interface card

    Warranty

    The 370-2303 carries a Memory(x) 90-day warranty exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • 091113, 050214
  • *Click on picture for a better view

    Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z