google ads
Scientific Atlanta SFP 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm Reach 5Km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 4002020)

Scientific Atlanta SFP 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm Reach 5Km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 4002020)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:4002020-MT_4002020
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $68.98

Alcatel

Scientific Atlanta SFP 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm Reach 5Km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • 4002020, 4002020-MT
  • This 4002020-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Scientific Atlanta. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This Scientific Atlanta 1000BASE-LX Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports Single Mode Fiber and over 1310 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC Duplex connector. Typical reach of 5 Km on SMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm
    • Max Distance: 5-km (6.2 miles)
    • Mode: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The 4002020-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Scientific Atlanta Devices.
  • 020113
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z