google ads
IMC SFP OC-3/SR-1 155Mb/s Wavelength 1310nm Reach 2km MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 808-38112)

IMC SFP OC-3/SR-1 155Mb/s Wavelength 1310nm Reach 2km MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 808-38112)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:808-38112-MT_808-38112
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $68.98

Alcatel

IMC SFP OC-3/SR-1 155Mb/s Wavelength 1310nm Reach 2km MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • 808-38112, 808-38112-MT
  • This 808-38112-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with IMC. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This IMC OC-3/SR-1 155Mb/s Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports Multi Mode Fiber and over 1310 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC Duplex connector. Typical reach of 2 km on MMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm
    • Max Distance: 2-km (1.2 miles)
    • Data Transfer Rate: 155-Mbps
    • Mode: Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The 808-38112-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% IMC Devices.
  • 012413
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z