google ads
Nortel 1000Base-LX SFP Wavelenght 1310nm 10KM SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n AA1419049-E6)

Nortel 1000Base-LX SFP Wavelenght 1310nm 10KM SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n AA1419049-E6)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:AA1419049-E6-MT_GMM
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $48.98, 10/$460.00, 100/$4,300.00

Nortel 1000Base-LX SFP Wavelenght 1310nm 10KM SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • AA1419049-E6, AA1419049-E6-MT
  • This AA1419049-E6-MT Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Nortel. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The Nortel AA1419049-E6-MT 1000BASE-LX SFP provides 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet connectivity at 1310 nanometers (nm) using single mode or multimode optical fiber. The 1000BASE-LX SFP supports full-duplex operation only.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-LX
    • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
    • Max Transfer Distance: 10 KM
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm
    • Mode: Single Mode (SM)
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gb/s
    • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The AA1419049-E6-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • 120711, 080717
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z