google ads
Allied Telesis GBIC 1000BASE-LX Wavelength TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm, 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n AT-G8BD-14)

Allied Telesis GBIC 1000BASE-LX Wavelength TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm, 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n AT-G8BD-14)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:AT-G8BD-14-MT_AT-G8BD-14
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $64.00

Allied Telesis GBIC 1000BASE-LX Wavelength TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm, 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • AT-G8BD-14, AT-G8BD-14-MT
  • This AT-G8BD-14-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Allied Telesis. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The AT-G8 series offers the latest industry standards in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a GBIC slot on Allied Telesis GBIC compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
    • Wavelength: TX=1490-nm, RX=1310-nm
    • Data Range: 40 KM
    • Maximum Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
    • Mode: Single Mode
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - 1000BAE-LX - Single-Mode (SM) SC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x GBIC
  • The AT-G8BD-14-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% all of the Allied Telesis range of products that support GBIC uplink connections.
  • 100909, 110512
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z