google ads
Allied Telesis BiDi SFP Wavelength 1310nm RX, 1490nm TX 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n AT-SPBD10-14)

Allied Telesis BiDi SFP Wavelength 1310nm RX, 1490nm TX 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n AT-SPBD10-14)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:AT-SPBD10-14-MT_AT-SPBD10-14
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $98.98

Allied Telesis BiDi SFP Wavelength 1310nm RX, 1490nm TX 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • AT-SPBD10-14, AT-SPBD10-14-MT
  • This AT-SPBD10-14-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Allied Telesis. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The AT-SP series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimised to meet varied distance and service requirements. The CWDM version allows you to take advantage of the CWDM technology in an existing network infrastructure, maximizing fiber efficiency.  
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Bi-directional Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-BX
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm RX / 1490-nm TX
    • Max Distance: 10 KM
    • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
    • Mode: Single Mode (SM)
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - 1000BASE-BX - Single-Mode (SM) LC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The AT-SPBD10-14-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Allied Telesis Devices.
  • 101209, 110612
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z