google ads
Allied Telesis BiDi SFP Wavelength 1550nm TX, 1310nm RX 15km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n AT-SPFXBD-LC-15)

Allied Telesis BiDi SFP Wavelength 1550nm TX, 1310nm RX 15km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n AT-SPFXBD-LC-15)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:AT-SPFXBD-LC-15-MT_AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $94.98

Allied Telesis BiDi SFP Wavelength 1550nm TX, 1310nm RX 15km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • AT-SPFXBD-LC-15, AT-SPFXBD-LC-15-MT
  • This AT-SPFXBD-LC-15-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Allied Telesis. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The AT-SPFXBD-xx is a 3.3V SFP BiDi transceiver module designed for high-speed applications which require up to 155Mbit/sec
    transmission rates. It is compliant with Fast Ethernet (100mbps),ATM, SONET, OC-3/SDH, and STM-1 standards, as well as the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). The SFP uses the industry standard LC connector type.The transceiver includes a LOS (Loss Of Signal) circuit that provides a TTL logic-high output when an unusable optical signal level is detected.The module includes 1310nm un-cool FP laser, InGaAs PIN, Preamplifer and WDM filter in a high-integrated optical assembly for high density system application.  
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Bi-directional Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 100BASE-FX
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm RX / 1550-nm TX
    • Max Distance: 15 KM
    • Data Rate: 155 Gbps
    • Mode: Single Mode (SM)
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - 100BASE-FX - Single-Mode (SM) LC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The AT-SPFXBD-LC-15-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Allied Telesis Devices.
  • 101209, 110612
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z