google ads
Allied Telesis XFP 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n AT-XPSR)

Allied Telesis XFP 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n AT-XPSR)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:AT-XPSR-MT_AT-XPSR
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $568.98

Allied Telesis XFP 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • AT-XPSR, AT-XPSR-MT
  • This AT-XPSR-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Allied Telesis. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The AT-XPSR offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 300m The AT-XPSR is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have a XFP port. The AT-XP series offers the latest industry standard 10Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a flexible, small form-factor.These hot swappable optical interfaces simply plug into an XFP slot in any compatible Allied Telesis product for simple migration to 10Gbps data rates.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: 10GBASE-SR Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: XFP
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Max Distance: 300 M
    • Maximum Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps
    • Mode: Multi Mode (MM)
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - 10GBASE-SR - Multi-Mode (MM) LC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x XFP
  • The AT-XPSR-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Allied Telesis Devices.
  • 101309, 110712
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z