google ads
Ciena SFP 1000BASE-CWDM Wavelength 1610nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n CWDM-SFP8-1610)

Ciena SFP 1000BASE-CWDM Wavelength 1610nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n CWDM-SFP8-1610)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:CWDM-SFP8-1610-MT_CWDM-SFP8-1610
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $118.98

Alcatel

Ciena SFP 1000BASE-CWDM Wavelength 1610nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • CWDM-SFP8-1610, CWDM-SFP8-1610-MT
  • This CWDM-SFP8-1610-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Ciena. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This Ciena 1000BASE-CWDM Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports Single Mode Fiber and over 1610 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC Duplex connector. Typical reach of 80 km on SMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: 1610-nm
    • Max Distance: 80-km (49.7 miles)
    • Mode: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The CWDM-SFP8-1610-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Ciena Devices.
  • 101812, 022615
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z