google ads
Juniper 10GBASE-USR Wavelength 850nm Reach 100M MMF 3rd Party SFP+ Transceiver (p/n EX-SFP-10GE-USR)

Juniper 10GBASE-USR Wavelength 850nm Reach 100M MMF 3rd Party SFP+ Transceiver (p/n EX-SFP-10GE-USR)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:EX-SFP-10GE-USR-MT_EX-SFP-10GE-USR
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $268.98

Juniper 10GBASE-USR Wavelength 850nm Reach 100M MMF 3rd Party SFP+ Transceiver
  • Equivalent OEM part number: EX-SFP-10GE-USR, EX-SFP-10GE-USR-MT
  • The EX-SFP-10GE-USR-MT 3rd party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Cisco system. This module is in stock and can ship today. We guaranty this module will work in your machine.
  • This exclusive Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is 100% Juniper Networks compliant.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
    • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP+ (mini-GBIC)
    • Cabling Type: 10GBASE-USR (Ultra Short-Reach)
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Max Transfer Distance: 10 meter, 20 meter, and 100 meter reach
    • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
    • Mode: Multi Mode (MM)
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - 10GBASE-USR - LC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+ (mini-GBIC)
  • The EX-SFP-10GE-USR-MT carries a Memory(x) 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • 032911
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z