google ads
Juniper 1000BASE-CWDM Wavelength 1510nm Reach 80KM SMF EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1510 3rd Party SFP Transceiver (p/n EX-SFP-1510)

Juniper 1000BASE-CWDM Wavelength 1510nm Reach 80KM SMF EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1510 3rd Party SFP Transceiver (p/n EX-SFP-1510)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:EX-SFP-1510-MT_EX-SFP-1GE-CWDM
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $318.98

Juniper 1000BASE-CWDM Wavelength 1510nm Reach 80KM SMF EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1510 3rd Party SFP Transceiver
  • EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1510, EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1510-MT, EX-SFP-1510-MT, EX-SFP-1GE-CWDM
  • The EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1510-MT 3rd party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Cisco system. This module is in stock and can ship today. We guaranty this module will work in your machine.
  • An additional SFP transceivers, designed to provide Fibre Channel connections at distances up to 80 KM reach. 18 Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with step 20 nm.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
    • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    • Wavelength: 1510-nm
    • Max Transfer Distance: 80 KM
    • Connector: LC duplex connector
    • Fiber/Cable Type: Single Mode Fiber (SM)
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000BASE-CWDM - LC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1510-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • 030211, 042712
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z