google ads

Categories

right arrow Identify Your Computer right arrow Flash   right arrow CompactFlash (CF)   right arrow Industrial CompactFlash (CF)   right arrow CFAST   right arrow Secure Digital SD Card Flash   right arrow SD High Capacity (SDHC)   right arrow SD/SDHC (Industrial)   right arrow MicroSD   right arrow Mini Secure Digital (MSD)   right arrow MicroSDHC/XC   right arrow MultiMedia Card (MMC)   right arrow MultiMedia Plus Card   right arrow MMC Mobile   right arrow Reduced Size MMC (RSMMC)   right arrow RSMMC Dual Voltage (RSMMCDV)   right arrow Sony Memory Stick (MS)   right arrow Memory Stick Pro (MSP)   right arrow Memory Stick Pro Duo (MSPD)   right arrow Memory Stick Micro M2 (MS Micro)   right arrow xD-Picture Card   right arrow Smart Media Flash Card   right arrow PCMCIA ATA Flash   right arrow SATA Flash Module   right arrow MDOM IDE Flash   right arrow USB 2.0 Flash Pen Drive   right arrow USB 3.0 Pen Drive   right arrow Readers and Adapters right arrow Apple right arrow Cisco Memory right arrow GBIC Transceivers right arrow Cisco Hardware right arrow Networking Transceivers right arrow Sun Memory right arrow Sun Accessories right arrow Compaq Memory and Drives right arrow Dell Memory and Drives right arrow Fujitsu Memory right arrow HP Memory and Drives right arrow IBM Memory and Drives right arrow Intel Chipset Memory right arrow Lenovo - IBM Memory and Drives right arrow Panasonic Memory and Drives right arrow Sony VAIO Memory and Drives right arrow Toshiba Memory and Drives right arrow Printer Memory right arrow What's New right arrow Choose Memory By Type right arrow DDR4 right arrow PC4-17000 DDR4-2133 right arrow PC4-19200 DDR4-2400 right arrow PC4-21300 DDR4-2666 right arrow DDR3 right arrow PC3-8500 DDR3-1066 right arrow PC3-10666 DDR3-1333 right arrow PC3-12800 DDR3-1600 right arrow PC3-14900 DDR3-1866 right arrow DDR2 right arrow PC2-3200 DDR2-400 right arrow PC2-4200 DDR2-533 right arrow PC2-5300 DDR2-667 right arrow PC2-6400 DDR2-800 right arrow PC2-8500 DDR2-1066 right arrow DDR right arrow PC1600 DDR200 right arrow PC2100 DDR266 right arrow PC2700 DDR333 right arrow PC3200 DDR400 right arrow RDRAM right arrow SDRAM right arrow PC66 right arrow PC100 right arrow PC133 right arrow EDO right arrow FPM right arrow Fully Buffered FBDIMM right arrow SODIMM right arrow MicroDIMM right arrow 72 Pin SIMM right arrow 30 Pin SIMM right arrow Hard Drives right arrow Resellers right arrow Customer Testimonials

Cisco GBIC Transceivers

GBIC - Gigabit Interface Converter

The Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Cisco GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-CWDM interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

Optical Transceivers
SX, LH/LX, ZX TransceiversSX, LH/LX, ZX Transceivers 
CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) GBIC TransceiversCWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) GBIC Transceivers 
DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) GBIC TransceiversDWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) GBIC Transceivers 
ONS Family Optical TransceiversONS Family Optical Transceivers 
RJ45 Connector Transceivers
Cisco 1000BaseT Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module (p/n WS-G5482)Cisco 1000BaseT Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module (p/n WS-G5482)  $99.98
Cisco 1000BaseT Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module Cisco 3rd Party (p/n WS-G5482)Cisco 1000BaseT Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module Cisco 3rd Party (p/n WS-G5482)  $34.98
Cisco 1000BaseTX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module Cisco Original (p/n WS-G5483)Cisco 1000BaseTX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module Cisco Original (p/n WS-G5483)  $148.98
Cisco 1000BaseTX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module 3rd Party (p/n WS-G5483)Cisco 1000BaseTX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module 3rd Party (p/n WS-G5483)  $39.98
Cisco GigaStack Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module (p/n WS-X3500-XL)Cisco GigaStack Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module (p/n WS-X3500-XL)  $178.98
1000Base-T Transceivers
Cisco Original SFP, RJ45 connector, 10/100/1000BT transceiver (p/n GLC-T)Cisco Original SFP, RJ45 connector, 10/100/1000BT transceiver (p/n GLC-T)  $78.98
Cisco 1000Base-T SFP mini-GBIC, Copper RJ45 Transceiver (p/n GLC-T)Cisco 1000Base-T SFP mini-GBIC, Copper RJ45 Transceiver (p/n GLC-T)  $29.98
Enterasys XFP 10GBASE-CX4 Reach 15m Copper CX4 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-CX4-XFP)Enterasys XFP 10GBASE-CX4 Reach 15m Copper CX4 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-CX4-XFP)  $79.98
Enterasys XENPAK 10GBASE-ER Wavelength 1550nm Reach 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-ER)Enterasys XENPAK 10GBASE-ER Wavelength 1550nm Reach 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-ER)  $79.98
Enterasys XFP 10GBASE-ER Wavelength 1550-nm Reach 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-ER-XFP)Enterasys XFP 10GBASE-ER Wavelength 1550-nm Reach 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-ER-XFP)  $79.98
Enterasys XENPAK 10GBASE-LR Wavelength 1310-nm Reach 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-LR)Enterasys XENPAK 10GBASE-LR Wavelength 1310-nm Reach 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-LR)  $78.98
Enterasys XFP 10GBASE-LR Wavelength 1310nm Reach 220m SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-LRM-XFP)Enterasys XFP 10GBASE-LR Wavelength 1310nm Reach 220m SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-LRM-XFP)  $98.98
Enterasys XFP 10GBASE-LR Wavelength 1310-nm Reach 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-LR-XFP)Enterasys XFP 10GBASE-LR Wavelength 1310-nm Reach 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-LR-XFP)  $78.98
Enterasys XENPAK 10GBASE-LX4 Wavelength 1310nm 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-LX4)Enterasys XENPAK 10GBASE-LX4 Wavelength 1310nm 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-LX4)  $79.98
Enterasys XENPAK 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-SR)Enterasys XENPAK 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-SR)  $79.98
Enterasys XFP 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850-nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-SR-XFP)Enterasys XFP 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850-nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-SR-XFP)  $79.98
Enterasys XFP 10GBASE-ZR Wavelength 1550-nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-ZR-XFP)Enterasys XFP 10GBASE-ZR Wavelength 1550-nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBASE-ZR-XFP)  $79.98
Cisco 1000BASE-T CAT5 NEBS Level 3 with DOM SFP Transceiver (p/n SFP-GE-T)Cisco 1000BASE-T CAT5 NEBS Level 3 with DOM SFP Transceiver (p/n SFP-GE-T)  $79.98
Cisco 1000BaseT Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module (p/n WS-G5482)Cisco 1000BaseT Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module (p/n WS-G5482)  $99.98
1000BASE-SX Transceivers
Cisco Original 1000Base-SX, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n GLC-SX-MM)Cisco Original 1000Base-SX, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n GLC-SX-MM)  $29.98
Finisar 1000Base-SX SFP 2.5Gbps Wavelength 850nm 550m MMF  Transceiver Module (p/n FTRJ-8519-7D-2.5)Finisar 1000Base-SX SFP 2.5Gbps Wavelength 850nm 550m MMF Transceiver Module (p/n FTRJ-8519-7D-2.5)  $19.98
Agilestar SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF Original Transceiver Module (p/n GLC-SX-MM-AS)Agilestar SFP 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF Original Transceiver Module (p/n GLC-SX-MM-AS)  $9.98
1000Base-SX, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n GLC-SX-MM)1000Base-SX, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n GLC-SX-MM)  $9.98
1000Base-SX, with DOM, Extended Temp, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n SFP-GE-S)1000Base-SX, with DOM, Extended Temp, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n SFP-GE-S)  $29.98
Cisco Cisco 1000Base-SX, with DOM, Extended Temp, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n SFP-GE-S)Cisco Cisco 1000Base-SX, with DOM, Extended Temp, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n SFP-GE-S)  $49.98
1000BaseSX-2Gbps Transceivers
Brocade XFP 10GBASE-SR Short Reach 850nm MMF 10GBSR XFP 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBSR-XFP)Brocade XFP 10GBASE-SR Short Reach 850nm MMF 10GBSR XFP 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n 10GBSR-XFP)  $248.98
Cisco Original 2G Auto-sensing SFP GBIC short wavelength Fiber Channel Transceiver (p/n DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW)Cisco Original 2G Auto-sensing SFP GBIC short wavelength Fiber Channel Transceiver (p/n DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW)  $88.98
TRENDnet GBIC 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TEG-GBS10)TRENDnet GBIC 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TEG-GBS10)  $78.98
TRENDnet GBIC 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TEG-GBS40)TRENDnet GBIC 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TEG-GBS40)  $168.98
TRENDnet GBIC 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1550nm 50km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TEG-GBS50)TRENDnet GBIC 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1550nm 50km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TEG-GBS50)  $398.98
TRENDnet GBIC 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1550nm 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TEG-GBS80)TRENDnet GBIC 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1550nm 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TEG-GBS80)  $464.98
TRENDnet GBIC 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TEG-GBSX)TRENDnet GBIC 1000BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TEG-GBSX)  $47.98
TRENDnet SFP 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TEG-MGBS10)TRENDnet SFP 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TEG-MGBS10)  $86.98
TRENDnet SFP 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TEG-MGBS40)TRENDnet SFP 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TEG-MGBS40)  $183.98
TRENDnet SFP 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1550nm 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TEG-MGBS80)TRENDnet SFP 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1550nm 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TEG-MGBS80)  $367.98
1000BaseSX-4Gbps Transceivers
Cisco Original 4G Auto-sensing SFP GBIC short wavelength Fiber Channel Transceiver (p/n DS-SFP-FC4G-SW)Cisco Original 4G Auto-sensing SFP GBIC short wavelength Fiber Channel Transceiver (p/n DS-SFP-FC4G-SW)  $88.98
Cisco SFP 4Gbps Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n DS-SFP-FC4G-SW)Cisco SFP 4Gbps Wavelength 850nm Reach 550m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n DS-SFP-FC4G-SW)  $78.98
Intel Original SFP 1000BASE-SX 4GB Short Wavelength 850nm 500ft LC Transceiver Module (p/n TXN31115D100000)Intel Original SFP 1000BASE-SX 4GB Short Wavelength 850nm 500ft LC Transceiver Module (p/n TXN31115D100000)  $24.98
1000BaseSX-8Gbps Transceivers
Cisco SFP+ 8GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Shortwave 500M MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n DS-SFP-FC8G-SW)Cisco SFP+ 8GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Shortwave 500M MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n DS-SFP-FC8G-SW)  $188.98
Intel Original SFP 1000BASE-SX 4GB Short Wavelength 850nm 500ft LC Transceiver Module (p/n TXN31115D000000)Intel Original SFP 1000BASE-SX 4GB Short Wavelength 850nm 500ft LC Transceiver Module (p/n TXN31115D000000)  $48.98
10G-Base-LR Transceivers
Cisco multirate XFP Transceiver module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 short-reach (SR-1) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, Dual LC Connector (p/n XFP-10GLR-OC192SR)Cisco multirate XFP Transceiver module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 short-reach (SR-1) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, Dual LC Connector (p/n XFP-10GLR-OC192SR)  $399.99
Cisco 10GBASE-LR X2 SMF 1310-nm Wavelength, SC Duplex Connector Transceiver 3rd Party Module (p/n X2-10GB-LR)Cisco 10GBASE-LR X2 SMF 1310-nm Wavelength, SC Duplex Connector Transceiver 3rd Party Module (p/n X2-10GB-LR)  $498.98
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z