google ads

Categories

right arrow Identify Your Computer right arrow Flash   right arrow CompactFlash (CF)   right arrow Industrial CompactFlash (CF)   right arrow CFAST   right arrow Secure Digital SD Card Flash   right arrow SD High Capacity (SDHC)   right arrow SD/SDHC (Industrial)   right arrow MicroSD   right arrow Mini Secure Digital (MSD)   right arrow MicroSDHC/XC   right arrow MultiMedia Card (MMC)   right arrow MultiMedia Plus Card   right arrow MMC Mobile   right arrow Reduced Size MMC (RSMMC)   right arrow RSMMC Dual Voltage (RSMMCDV)   right arrow Sony Memory Stick (MS)   right arrow Memory Stick Pro (MSP)   right arrow Memory Stick Pro Duo (MSPD)   right arrow Memory Stick Micro M2 (MS Micro)   right arrow xD-Picture Card   right arrow Smart Media Flash Card   right arrow PCMCIA ATA Flash   right arrow SATA Flash Module   right arrow MDOM IDE Flash   right arrow USB 2.0 Flash Pen Drive   right arrow USB 3.0 Pen Drive   right arrow Readers and Adapters right arrow Apple right arrow Cisco Memory right arrow GBIC Transceivers right arrow Cisco Hardware right arrow Networking Transceivers right arrow Sun Memory right arrow Sun Accessories right arrow Compaq Memory and Drives right arrow Dell Memory and Drives right arrow Fujitsu Memory right arrow HP Memory and Drives right arrow IBM Memory and Drives right arrow Intel Chipset Memory right arrow Lenovo - IBM Memory and Drives right arrow Panasonic Memory and Drives right arrow Sony VAIO Memory and Drives right arrow Toshiba Memory and Drives right arrow Printer Memory right arrow What's New right arrow Choose Memory By Type right arrow DDR4 right arrow PC4-17000 DDR4-2133 right arrow PC4-19200 DDR4-2400 right arrow PC4-21300 DDR4-2666 right arrow DDR3 right arrow PC3-8500 DDR3-1066 right arrow PC3-10666 DDR3-1333 right arrow PC3-12800 DDR3-1600 right arrow PC3-14900 DDR3-1866 right arrow DDR2 right arrow PC2-3200 DDR2-400 right arrow PC2-4200 DDR2-533 right arrow PC2-5300 DDR2-667 right arrow PC2-6400 DDR2-800 right arrow PC2-8500 DDR2-1066 right arrow DDR right arrow PC1600 DDR200 right arrow PC2100 DDR266 right arrow PC2700 DDR333 right arrow PC3200 DDR400 right arrow RDRAM right arrow SDRAM right arrow PC66 right arrow PC100 right arrow PC133 right arrow EDO right arrow FPM right arrow Fully Buffered FBDIMM right arrow SODIMM right arrow MicroDIMM right arrow 72 Pin SIMM right arrow 30 Pin SIMM right arrow Hard Drives right arrow Resellers right arrow Customer Testimonials
Cisco Original 1000Base-SX, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n GLC-SX-MM)

Cisco Original 1000Base-SX, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver (p/n GLC-SX-MM)


  • Brand:Cisco
  • Product Code:GLC-SX-MM_GAM
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $29.98, 10/$260.00, 100/$2,200.00

Cisco Original 1000Base-SX, 850nm Wavelength, 550M SFP mini-GBIC Optical Transceiver
  • Equivalent OEM part number: GLC-SX-MM= GLC-SX-MM
  • The GLC-SX-MM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Gigabit Interface Converter has been pulled from a working system. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • Specifications:
    Bus Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    Interface: 1000Base-SX
    Speed: 1.25Gb/s
    Distance: 550m
    Wavelength: 850-nm
    Wiring: Multimode Fiber
    Mode: Multi Mode (MMF)
    Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
    Manufacturer: Cisco
    3LC: GAK
  • The GLC-SX-MM carries a Memory(x) 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, or 1000BASE-ZX on a port-by-port basis. Catalyst 6500/Cisco 7600 Series Supervisor Engine 720.
    WS-SUP720, WS-SUP32-8GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-X6724-SFP, WS-X6748-SFP, WS-X4013+TS, WS-X4506-GB-T, WS-X4516-10GE, WS-4448-GB-SFP, WS-C3750-24PS, WS-C3750-24TS, WS-C3750-48PS, WS-C3750-48TS, WS-C3750G-12S, WS-C3750G-24PS, WS-C3750G-24TS, WS-C3750G-48PS, WS-C3750G-48TS, WS-C3560-24PS, WS-C3560-48PS, WS-C3560-24TS, WS-C3560-48TS, WS-C3560G-24PS, WS-C3560G-24TS, WS-C3560G-48PS, WS-C3560G-48TS, WS-C2970G-24TS, WS-C2960-24TC-L, WS-C2960-48TC-L, WS-C2960G-24TC-L, WS-C2950ST-8LRE, WS-C2950ST-24LRE, WS-C2950ST-24LRE997, WS-C2948G-GE-TX, WS-C2940-8TF-S, WS-CE500-24LC, WS-CE500-24PC, WS-CE500G-12TC
  • 120707, 071516
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z