google ads

Categories

right arrow Identify Your Computer right arrow Flash   right arrow CompactFlash (CF)   right arrow Industrial CompactFlash (CF)   right arrow CFAST   right arrow Secure Digital SD Card Flash   right arrow SD High Capacity (SDHC)   right arrow SD/SDHC (Industrial)   right arrow MicroSD   right arrow Mini Secure Digital (MSD)   right arrow MicroSDHC/XC   right arrow MultiMedia Card (MMC)   right arrow MultiMedia Plus Card   right arrow MMC Mobile   right arrow Reduced Size MMC (RSMMC)   right arrow RSMMC Dual Voltage (RSMMCDV)   right arrow Sony Memory Stick (MS)   right arrow Memory Stick Pro (MSP)   right arrow Memory Stick Pro Duo (MSPD)   right arrow Memory Stick Micro M2 (MS Micro)   right arrow xD-Picture Card   right arrow Smart Media Flash Card   right arrow PCMCIA ATA Flash   right arrow SATA Flash Module   right arrow MDOM IDE Flash   right arrow USB 2.0 Flash Pen Drive   right arrow USB 3.0 Pen Drive   right arrow Readers and Adapters right arrow Apple right arrow Cisco Memory right arrow GBIC Transceivers right arrow Cisco Hardware right arrow Networking Transceivers right arrow Sun Memory right arrow Sun Accessories right arrow Compaq Memory and Drives right arrow Dell Memory and Drives right arrow Fujitsu Memory right arrow HP Memory and Drives right arrow IBM Memory and Drives right arrow Intel Chipset Memory right arrow Lenovo - IBM Memory and Drives right arrow Panasonic Memory and Drives right arrow Sony VAIO Memory and Drives right arrow Toshiba Memory and Drives right arrow Printer Memory right arrow What's New right arrow Choose Memory By Type right arrow DDR4 right arrow PC4-17000 DDR4-2133 right arrow PC4-19200 DDR4-2400 right arrow PC4-21300 DDR4-2666 right arrow DDR3 right arrow PC3-8500 DDR3-1066 right arrow PC3-10666 DDR3-1333 right arrow PC3-12800 DDR3-1600 right arrow PC3-14900 DDR3-1866 right arrow DDR2 right arrow PC2-3200 DDR2-400 right arrow PC2-4200 DDR2-533 right arrow PC2-5300 DDR2-667 right arrow PC2-6400 DDR2-800 right arrow PC2-8500 DDR2-1066 right arrow DDR right arrow PC1600 DDR200 right arrow PC2100 DDR266 right arrow PC2700 DDR333 right arrow PC3200 DDR400 right arrow RDRAM right arrow SDRAM right arrow PC66 right arrow PC100 right arrow PC133 right arrow EDO right arrow FPM right arrow Fully Buffered FBDIMM right arrow SODIMM right arrow MicroDIMM right arrow 72 Pin SIMM right arrow 30 Pin SIMM right arrow Hard Drives right arrow Resellers right arrow Customer Testimonials
Agilent SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm, 550m MMF HFBR 5720LP Original Transceiver Module (p/n HFBR-5720LP)

Agilent SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm, 550m MMF HFBR 5720LP Original Transceiver Module (p/n HFBR-5720LP)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:HFBR-5720LP
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $98.98

Agilent SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm, 550m MMF HFBR 5720LP Original Transceiver Module
  • HFBR-5720LP, HFBR 5720LP, HFBR5720LP
  • This HFBR-5720LP Transceiver Module manufactured by Agilent. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The HFBR-5720LP optical transceiver from Agilent Technologies offers maximum flexibility to Fibre Channel designers, manufacturers, and system integrators to implement a range of solutions for multimode Fibre Channel applications. In order to provide a wide range of system level performance, without the need for a data rate select input, this product is fully compliant with all equipment meeting the Fibre Channel FC-PI 200-M5-SN-I and 200-M6-SN-I 2.125 GBd specifications, and is compatible with the Fibre Channel FC-PI 100-M5-SN-I and FC-PI 100-M6-SN-I, FC-PH2 100-M5-SN-I, and the FC-PH2 100-M6-SN-I 1.0625 GBd specifications.
    • Compliant with 2.125 GBd Fibre Channel FC-PI standard
    • FC-PI 200-M5-SN-I for 50/125 mm multimode cables
    • FC-PI 200-M6-SN-I for 62.5/125 mm multimode cables
    • Compliant with 1.0625 GBd VCSEL operation for both 50/125 and 62.5/125 mm multimode cables
    • Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package
    • LC-Duplex connector optical interface
    • Reliable 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) source technology
    • Link lengths at 2.125 GBd:
      0.5 to 300 m 50/125 mm MMF
      0.5 to 150 m 62.5/125 mm MMF
    • Link lengths at 1.0625 GBd:
      0.5 to 500 m 50/125 mm MMF
      0.5 to 300 m 62.5/125 mm MMF
    • Single 3.3 V power supply operation
    • De-latch options: Extended de-latch
  • The HFBR-5720LP carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Agilent.
  • 093009
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z