google ads
Juniper 1000Base-ZX SFP Wavelength 1550nm 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n JX-SFP-1GE-LH)

Juniper 1000Base-ZX SFP Wavelength 1550nm 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n JX-SFP-1GE-LH)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:JX-SFP-1GE-LH-MT_GLV
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $248.98

Juniper 1000Base-ZX SFP Wavelength 1550nm 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • JX-SFP-1GE-LH, SFP-1GE-LH, SFP1GELH
  • This JX-SFP-1GE-LH-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Cisco. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The SFP-1GE-LH is a 100% Juniper compatible 1000Base-LH 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP. Transmission is 1550nm over up to 80km of Single mode fiber.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
    • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1.06 Gbps
    • Max Transfer Distance: 80km (49.7 miles)
    • Wavelength: 1550-nm
    • Fiber/Cable Type: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Connector: LC duplex connector
    • Interfaces: Network - Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The JX-SFP-1GE-LH-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • 051209, 051909, 041311, 041811, 042712
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z