google ads
Juniper SFP+ 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n QFX-SFP-10GE-SR)

Juniper SFP+ 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n QFX-SFP-10GE-SR)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-MT_QFX-SFP-10GE-SR
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $148.98

Juniper SFP+ 10GBASE-SR Wavelength 850nm Reach 300m MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • Equivalent OEM part number: QFX-SFP-10GE-SR, QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-MT
  • This QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Juniper. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This Juniper 10GBASE-SR Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP+ MSA). Supports Multi Mode Fiber and over 850 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC Duplex connector. Typical reach of 300 m on MMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Max Distance: 300-m
    • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
    • Mode: Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+ (mini-GBIC)
  • The QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-MT carries a Memory(x) 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Juniper Devices.
  • 081712, 010615
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z