google ads
FibroLAN SFP 1000BASE-BX-U Wavelength TX 1490nm/RX 1570nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n SF1G-ZF49)

FibroLAN SFP 1000BASE-BX-U Wavelength TX 1490nm/RX 1570nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n SF1G-ZF49)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:SF1G-ZF49-MT_SF1G-ZF49
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $898.98

Alcatel

FibroLAN SFP 1000BASE-BX-U Wavelength TX 1490nm/RX 1570nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • SF1G-ZF49, SF1G-ZF49-MT
  • This SF1G-ZF49-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with FibroLAN. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This FibroLAN 1000BASE-BX-U Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports Single Mode Fiber and over TX1490 nm / RX1570 nm wavelength (nominal) with an Dual LC Simplex connector. Typical reach of 80 km on SMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: TX 1490-nm / RX 1570-nm
    • Max Distance: 80-km (49.7 miles)
    • Mode: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Connector: Dual LC Simplex
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The SF1G-ZF49-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% FibroLAN Devices.
  • 010813, 062513
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z