google ads
FibroLAN SFP 1000BASE-CWDM 2.5GB/S Wavelength 1530nm Reach 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n SF2G-LX3-5C-53)

FibroLAN SFP 1000BASE-CWDM 2.5GB/S Wavelength 1530nm Reach 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n SF2G-LX3-5C-53)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:SF2G-LX3-5C-53-MT_SF2G-LX3-5C-53
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $398.98

Alcatel

FibroLAN SFP 1000BASE-CWDM 2.5GB/S Wavelength 1530nm Reach 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • SF2G-LX3-5C-53, SF2G-LX3-5C-53-MT
  • This SF2G-LX3-5C-53-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with FibroLAN. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This FibroLAN 1000BASE-CWDM 2.5GB/S Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports Single Mode Fiber and over 1530 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC Duplex connector. Typical reach of 40 km on SMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: 1530-nm
    • Max Distance: 40-km (24.9 miles)
    • Mode: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The SF2G-LX3-5C-53-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% FibroLAN Devices.
  • 010713, 062513
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z