google ads
Juniper 1000BASE-LH Wavelength 1550nm Reach 70kM SMF 3rd Party SFP Transceiver (p/n SFP-1GE-LH)

Juniper 1000BASE-LH Wavelength 1550nm Reach 70kM SMF 3rd Party SFP Transceiver (p/n SFP-1GE-LH)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:SFP-1GE-LH-MT_SFP-1GE-LH
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $248.98

Juniper 1000BASE-LH Wavelength 1550nm Reach 70kM SMF 3rd Party SFP Transceiver
  • SFP-1GE-LH, SFP-1GE-LH-MT
  • The SFP-1GE-LH-MT 3rd party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Cisco system. This module is in stock and can ship today. We guaranty this module will work in your machine.
  • This exclusive Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is 100% Juniper Networks compliant.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
    • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH/ZX
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps
    • Wavelength: 1550-nm
    • Max Transfer Distance: 70 KM
    • Connector: LC duplex connector
    • Fiber/Cable Type: Single Mode Fiber (SM)
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000BASE-LH, ZX - LC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The SFP-1GE-LH-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • 030911
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z