google ads
Juniper OC-3 Wavelength 1310nm Reach 15KM Intermediate Reach SMF 3rd Party SFP Transceiver (p/n SFP-OC3-IR)

Juniper OC-3 Wavelength 1310nm Reach 15KM Intermediate Reach SMF 3rd Party SFP Transceiver (p/n SFP-OC3-IR)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:SFP-OC3-IR-MT_GNB
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $198.98

Juniper OC-3 Wavelength 1310nm Reach 15KM Intermediate Reach SMF 3rd Party SFP Transceiver
  • SFP-OC3-IR, SFP-OC3-IR-MT
  • The SFP-OC3-IR-MT 3rd party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Cisco system. This module is in stock and can ship today. We guaranty this module will work in your machine.
  • Juniper Networks offers a complete range of SONET/SDH PICs. They support configurable speeds from OC-3c/STM-1 through OC-48c/STM-16 and modular optics. OC3/STM1 pluggable transceiver (SFP) - Intermediate range. OC-3/STM-1 SFP 1310 nm 15 km Reach Single-mode.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
    • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Cabling Type: OC-3 / STM-1
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm
    • Max Transfer Distance: 15 KM
    • Reach: IR (Intermediate Reach)
    • Mode: Single Mode (SM)
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - OC-3/STM-1 - IR
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The SFP-OC3-IR-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • 032511, 042712, 051012
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z