google ads
SMC GBIC 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10km MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n SMCBGLSCX1)

SMC GBIC 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10km MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n SMCBGLSCX1)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:SMCBGLSCX1-MT_SMCBGLSCX1
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $78.98

SMC GBIC 1000BASE-LX Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10km MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • SMCBGLSCX1, SMCBGLSCX1-MT
  • This SMCBGLSCX1-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with SMC Networks. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • SMCsTigerAccess GBIC provides GBIC solutions for high-speed, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. They allow an user to plug into any GBIC slot in our Tiger line. This flexibility combined with hot-pluggable support allows for simple Gigabit Ethernet network expansion.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-LX
    • Distance: 10 km
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
    • Mode: Multi Mode (MMF)
    • Interfaces: 1 x Network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC Multi Mode
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x GBIC
  • The SMCBGLSCX1-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with SMC Networks.
  • 090209
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z