google ads
Transition Networks SFP 100Base-FX OC-3/STM-1 Wavelength 1300nm 2km MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TN-SFP-OC3M)

Transition Networks SFP 100Base-FX OC-3/STM-1 Wavelength 1300nm 2km MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TN-SFP-OC3M)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:TN-SFP-OC3M-MT_TN-SFP-OC3M
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $98.98

Transition Networks SFP 100Base-FX OC-3/STM-1 Wavelength 1300nm 2km MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • TN-SFP-OC3M, TN-SFP-OC3M-MT
  • This TN-SFP-OC3M-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Transition Networks. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This Transition Networks SFP unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
    • Line Rate: OC-3/STM-1
    • Distance: 2 KM
    • Wavelength: 1300-nm
    • Mode: Multi Mode (MMF)
    • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - 100Base-FX - LC Multi Mode
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The TN-SFP-OC3M-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with Transition Networks Devices.
  • 091009
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z