google ads
Transition Networks SFP 100BASE-FX/OC-3 CWDM Wavelength 1430nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TN-SFP-OC3S8-C43)

Transition Networks SFP 100BASE-FX/OC-3 CWDM Wavelength 1430nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TN-SFP-OC3S8-C43)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:TN-SFP-OC3S8-C43-MT_TN-SFP-OC3S8-C43
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $1,288.98

Alcatel

Transition Networks SFP 100BASE-FX/OC-3 CWDM Wavelength 1430nm Reach 80km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • TN-SFP-OC3S8-C43, TN-SFP-OC3S8-C43-MT
  • This TN-SFP-OC3S8-C43-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Transition Networks. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This Transition Networks 100BASE-FX/OC-3 CWDM Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports Single Mode Fiber and over 1430 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC Simplex connector. Typical reach of 80 Km on SMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: 1430-nm
    • Max Distance: 80-km (49.7 miles)
    • Mode: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Connector: LC Simplex
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The TN-SFP-OC3S8-C43-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Transition Networks Devices.
  • 101212
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z