google ads
Transition Networks XFP 10GBASE-LR/ER Wavelength 1310nm Reach 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TN-XFP-ER)

Transition Networks XFP 10GBASE-LR/ER Wavelength 1310nm Reach 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TN-XFP-ER)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:TN-XFP-ER-MT_TN-XFP-ER
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $1,374.98

Alcatel

Transition Networks XFP 10GBASE-LR/ER Wavelength 1310nm Reach 40km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • TN-XFP-ER, TN-XFP-ER-MT
  • This TN-XFP-ER-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Transition Networks. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • This Transition Networks XFP 10GBASE-LR/ER Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (XFP). Supports Single Mode Fiber and over 1310 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC Duplex connector. Typical reach of 40 km on SMF.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: XFP
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm
    • Max Distance: 40-km (24.9 miles)
    • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
    • Mode: Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Connector: LC Duplex
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x XFP
    • Notes: Can be configured for LAN (Ethernet) or WAN (SONET) Operation
  • The TN-XFP-ER-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Transition Networks Devices.
  • 101512
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z