google ads
Brocade GBIC 1000BASE-LX Long Reach 1310nm, 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n XBR-000011)

Brocade GBIC 1000BASE-LX Long Reach 1310nm, 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n XBR-000011)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:XBR-000011-MT_XBR-000011
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $38.98

Brocade GBIC 1000BASE-LX Long Reach 1310nm, 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • XBR-000011, XBR-000011-MT
  • This XBR-000011-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Brocade. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • Brocade 100% Compatible 1000BASE-LX, Long Reach 1310nm Reach 10KM SMF Dual SC Connector GBIC Transceiver.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000BASE-LX
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm
    • MAX Distance: 10 KM
    • Mode: Single Mode (SM)
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - 1000BASE-LX - single-mode (SM) - SC x 2
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x GBIC
  • The XBR-000011-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Brocade Devices.
  • 102209, 041812, 061713
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z