google ads
Brocade SFP+ 8GBASE-LR Long Wavelength 1310nm 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n XBR-000153)

Brocade SFP+ 8GBASE-LR Long Wavelength 1310nm 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n XBR-000153)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:XBR-000153-MT_XBR-000153
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $398.98

Brocade SFP+ 8GBASE-LR Long Wavelength 1310nm 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • XBR-000153, XBR-000153-MT
  • This XBR-000153-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Brocade. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • Brocade 100% Compatible 1000Base-LR, Long Wave Length (LWL) 1310nm Reach 10KM SMF 8Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 8GBASE-LR
    • Wavelength: 1310-nm Long Wave Length (LWL)
    • Max Distance: 10KM
    • Mode: Single Mode (SM)
    • Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - 8GBASE-LR - single-mode (SM) LC
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+ (mini-GBIC)
  • The XBR-000153-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible with 100% Brocade Devices.
  • 102109, 020713
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z