google ads
Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-SR 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n XENPAK-1XGE-SR)

Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-SR 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n XENPAK-1XGE-SR)


  • Brand:
  • Product Code:XENPAK-1XGE-SR-MT_XENPAK-1XGE-SR
  • Availability:In Stock

Price: $398.98

Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-SR 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • XENPAK-1XGE-SR, XENPAK-1XGE-SR-MT
  • This XENPAK-1XGE-SR-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Cisco. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • XENPAK-1XGE-SR Juniper Compatible Transceiver,10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for MMF,850nm,300M
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Interface (Bus) Type: XENPAK
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
    • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Max Transfer Distance: 300m
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.3ae
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SC x 2
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x XENPAK
  • The XENPAK-1XGE-SR-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • 051209, 051909, 042712, 021313
Search By Letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z