Transition Networks SFP 100BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm 550M MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TN-GLC-SX-MM)
Transition Networks SFP 100BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm 550M MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n TN-GLC-SX-MM)
Buy part number sku-TN-GLC-SX-MM-MT, a high quality OEM Cisco upgrade option. MemoryTen specializes in providing 100% compatible Cisco memory upgrades, GBICs for all Cisco applications.
Item #: TN-GLC-SX-MM-MT_TN-GLC-SX-MM
$98.98
QTY:
Checkout

Details

Transition Networks SFP 100BASE-SX Wavelength 850nm 550M MMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
  • TN-GLC-SX-MM, TN-GLC-SX-MM-MT
  • This TN-GLC-SX-MM-MT 3rd Party Transceiver Module is 100% compatible with Transition Networks. This is in stock and can ship today.
  • The Transition Networks small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 100BASE-SX
    • Distance: 62.5/125Ám: 220 m/722 ft, 50/125Ám: 550 m/1804 ft
    • Wavelength: 850-nm
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    • Mode: Multi Mode (MMF)
    • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
    • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-SX - LC multi-mode
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • The TN-GLC-SX-MM-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.
  • Compatible 100% with Transition Networks Devices.
  • 090309, 050112

Identify memory upgrades compatible with your computer!

Identify Your Computer

Automatically identify your memory configuration and install the exact RAM type for your specific Windows computer.

OR

Find & Add More Memory

We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different electronic devices.

Scan My System - Identify My Memory
Call Toll Free: 1.866.636.6799
Tech Support & Int'l: 1.408.588.0077
Live Chat Now! Click to chat
RSS IconYahooYoutubeFacebook

Search By Letter:ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ